C.I.B. Sandcastle's King Of The Swing

C.I.B. Sandcastle's King Of The Swing
Club top smooth collie 2008
TOP Club Dog 2010, TOP Club smooth collie stud male
II TOP Club smooth collie stud male 2012, I TOP Club smooth collie stud male 2013
interchampion, grandchampion SK, grandchampion H, champion SK, club champion SK, champion H, champion A, champion SLO,champion HR, juniorchampion SK, BIS, BOG II., 17x BOB, 22x CACIB, 2x R.CACIB, Grand Prix Slovakia Winner, Bundessieger Tulln, Club Sieger Tulln, special show winner, Central- East European Winner, youth club winner, Primus Junior, BOS




 



 
born: 23.6.2007 - 8.5.2017
sex: pes
colour: sable
breeder: Kirsi Rautiainen, FIN

 

Health exams

 

CEA-neg.
HD A/A, ED 0/0 - certificate
CEA DNA non-carrier - certificate
CEA/PRA/Kat-free (2 years) - certificate
PRA rcd2 / DNA noncarier  - certificate
DM - noncarrier  -  certificate

 

Progeny

 

litter F
litter A - Agawil
litter H
litter A - Levanduľové pole
litter G - Flying Eer 
litter A - Essentia Amicorum

litter R - Toonian

 

 

Show results

 

Date Place Judge Class Result
17.9.2011
CACIB Osijek Chorvátsko
Peter Harsanyi, H
champion
Ex1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
16.9.2011
CAC Vukovar Chorvátsko
Milan Jovanovič SRB
champion
Ex1, CAC, BOB
12.06.2011 CACIB BLED, SLO Ralf Campbell N champion Ex1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
11.06.2011 CACIB BLED, SLO Briggite Bregenzer A champion Ex1, CAC, CACIB
28.11.2010 CACIB DERBY Budapešť Balázsovits Jánosné H champion Ex1, CAC, CACIB
20.11.2010 MV Nitra, SK Sabó Sándor H champion Ex1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
17.10.2010 CACIB Komárom, H Margit Brenner AT champion Ex1, CACA, CACIB
2.20.2010 EDS – CELJE - SLO Michael Forte IRL champion Ex3
1.10.2010 EuroSpecial Show FCI I, SLO Miroslaw Redlicky PL champion Ex2, R.CAC
26.9.2010 CACIB, Bundessiegr Tulln AT Peter Bailey UK champion Ex1, CACA, CACIB, Bundessieger Tulln, Crufts Qualification 2011
25.9.2010 OCBH Club Show Tulln AT Peggy E. M. Bailey UK champion Ex1, CACA, Club winner Tulln
18.07.2010 CACIB Oberwart, A Erwin Deutscher, A champion Ex1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
20.06.2010 CACIB Varazdin, HR Vilmos Kardos H champion Ex1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
19.06.2010 CACIB Varazdin, HR Dubravka Reicher HR champion Ex1, CAC, CACIB
06.06.2010 KV Nitra, SK Brian Hawkins, GB champion Ex1, CAC
05.06.2010 MV Nitra, SK Gabriela Ridarčíková SK champion Ex1, CAC, CACIB, Grand Prix Slovakia Winner, BOB
22.05.2010 CACIB Komárom, HU Peggy E.M. Bailey, GB champion Ex1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
16.05.2010 Stredo-Východoeurópska Bratislava, SK Kórosz Papp Judit, H champion Ex1, CAC, CACIB, Central- East European Winner
18.04.2010 CACIB Pohorje, SLO Marija Kavcic, SLO champion Ex1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
17.04.2010 CACIB Maribor, SLO Lidija Oklešeen, SLO champion Ex1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
07.03.2010 IHA GRAZ, A Kremser Brigita, SLO champion Ex1, CACA, CACIB, BOB
23.01.2010 MV Trenčín, SK Tibor Gellén champion Ex1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
05.12.2009 MV Nitra, SK V.Javorčík SK champion Ex2, R.CAC
08.10.2009 WDS Bratislava, SK Marja Talvitie, FIN open Ex2, R.CAC
4.10.2009 CACIB Tulln, A Gwen Beaden, UK champion Ex1, CAC, R.CACIB
19.09.2009 special show Horný Kalník, SK Miroslaw Redlicky, PL winner Ex1, CAC, special show winner, BOB, BIS
19.7.2009 CACIB Oberwart, A Sylvia Schaffer, A champion Ex1, CAC, CACIB
07.06.2009 Club show Nitra, SK Muzslai Ildikó, H champion Ex1, CAC
06.06.2009 MV Nitra, SK Korozs Papp Judit, HU champion Ex1, CAC, CACIB, GRAND PRIX SLOVAKIA WINNER 2009, BOB, BOG II
05.06.2009 CV Senec, SK Korozs András, H champion Ex2, R.CAC
16.05.2009 MV Budapest, HU Péter Harsányi, HU champion Ex1, CAC, CACIB
10.05.2009 MV Bratislava, SK Natalja Nekrosiene LTV champion Ex1, CAC, CACIB
09.05.2009 MV Bratislava, SK Tibor Gellén, H champion Ex1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, Crufts 2010 nomination
03.05.2009 CV Banská Bystrica, SK Joanna Adamowska PL champion Ex1, CAC, BOB
28.03.2009 CAC Nitra Angela Kováčová, SK champion Ex1, CAC
24.01.2009 CACIB Trenčín Anna Kochan, PL open Ex2, R.CAC
01.11.2008 CACIB Nitra Petr Řehánek, CZ intermediate Ex1, CAC, CACIB
05.10.2008 Euro dog show Budapest Elena Balázsovits, H intermediate Ex1, CAC, R.CACIB
04.10.2008 Club show Budapest Ruth Wagner, LUX intermediate Ex1, CAC
28.09.2008 CACIB Tulln, A Marija Kavcic, SLO intermediate Ex2, R.CACA
14.06.2008 club show Cífer, SK Eleonore Singer, A youth Ex1, CAJC, club youth winner, Primus Junior, BOS
07.06.2008 CACIB Nitra, SK Gabriela Ridarčíková, SK youth Ex1, CAJC, Grand Prix Junior Winner, BOB
06.06.2008 CAC Senec, SK Jadwiga Nicziewicz, PL youth Ex1, CAJC, BOB
18.05.2008 CACIB Bratislava, SK Gabriela Ridarčíková, SK youth Ex1, CAJC, BOB
17.05.2008 CACIB Bratislava, SK S. Kirchbichler, A youth Ex1, CAJC, Crufts 2009 nomination
04.05.2008 CAC Banská Bystrica, SK Tibor Gelen, HU youth Ex1, CAJC
12.04.2008 CAC Olomouc, CZ Szemrai Pavol, PL youth Ex2
30.03.2008 CACIB Katowice, PL Barbara Müller, CH youth Ex1, Zw.Mł, NJwR, Crufts 2009 nomination
29.03.2008 CAC Nitra, SK Anna Kochan, PL youth Ex1, CAJC
09.02.2008 CACIB Brno, CZ Mlada Svobodová, CZ puppy Very promising1
26.01.2008 MV Trenčín, SK Tibor Havelka, SK puppy Very promising 1
03.11.2007 MV Nitra, SK Lidija Okleščen, SLO baby Very promising 1

 

Pedigree

 

ICH. Sandcastle's Oliwer Hardy ICH. Baubon's Oklahoma Oliver ICH. Fairlines Last Minute Advance Jumping Jack Flash
CH. Tanliy’s Proud Mary
Goldbody’s Amazing Amazon CH. Foxearth Frankie
Baubon’s Sister-Selina
Sandcastle’s Naked Truth Sunsweet San Fransisco ICH. Fairlines Last Minute
ICH. Dalimattas Future Flora
Goldbody’s Classy Coctail CH. Foxearth Freeman
Goldbody’s After Eight
CH. Sandcastle’s Snap Crackle Pop Foxearth Fire Arrow Foxearth Guy Fawkes Foxearth Fido
Foxearth Flippant
Darsign Scarlett O’Hara at Foxearth Lindrea Sonny Boy
Lindrea Precious Gern
CH.Sandcastle’s Mustang Sally ICH. Baubon's Oklahoma Oliver ICH. Fairlines Last Minute
Goldbody’s Amazing Amazon
Goldbody’s Back In Business CH. Foxearth Freeman
Baubon’s Sister-Selina